Events
Select a Year

Jan
6

7:45 AM

8:00 AM

Staff Development Meeting
Media Center

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

JH BBB vs Ada (Waubun)

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

BBB @ Park Christian

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Danceline @ Wadena

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

GBB vs RLCC (Mahnomen)

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

GBB @ Park Christian

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Wrestling @ Mahnomen vs Crookston, Pelican Rapids

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball Doubleheader vs Red Lake (Mahnomen)

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

JH BBB @ Ada

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

5:00 PM

9:30 PM

Basketball Doubleheader vs LPA (Waubun)

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

BBB vs Fertile (Mahnomen)

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

11:00 AM

6:00 PM

Wrestling Terry Teiken Tournament @ LPA

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

GBB vs Fertile (Waubun)

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

12:00 AM

Jan
18

12:00 AM

No school

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

GBB vs Hillcrest (Waubun)
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

JH BBB vs NCE/UH (Waubun)

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball Doubleheader vs Sacred Heart (Mahnomen)

Add to Calendar

Jan
19

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Title VI Parent Committee Meeting
Monthly Parent committee Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
19

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Title VI Parent Committee Meeting
Monthly Parent committee Meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
19

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

School Board meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
19

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

School Board meeting

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

JH BBB vs LPA (Mahnomen)

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball Doubleheader vs NCE/UH (Waubun)

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Wrestling @ Fargo South

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

12:00 AM

Jan
22

12:00 AM

Quarter 2/Semester 1 Ends
District Calendar

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

12:00 AM

Jan
23

12:00 AM

Boys BBall C Team Tournament @ Ada

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

12:00 AM

Jan
23

12:00 AM

Wrestling 9th grade and under Tournament

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

12:00 AM

Jan
25

12:00 AM

No School- Teacher inservice day

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

JH BBB vs WEM (Waubun)

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

JH BBB vs Fertile (Mahnomen)

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

BBB vs Hillcrest (Waubun)

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

GBB vs Clearbrook (Mahnomen)

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball doubleheader vs Bagley (Mahnomen)

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Wrestling @ Barnesville

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

12:00 AM

Jan
30

12:00 AM

Wrestling 9th grade and under Individual State Tournament

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

12:00 AM

Jan
30

12:00 AM

Wrestling Larimore Tournament

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball Doubleheader @ Ada

Add to Calendar